ABCDEFGHIJ
1
Updated: 4pm, Dec 1st,2017
2
3
Main BallroomSide Ballroom
4
ThursdayTitleArtistTitleArtist
5
6:00 PMREGISTRATION OPENS
6
7:00 PMWCS (L1-2)
Tze Yi (Zee) & Dalena
7:00 PM
FREE BEGINNER CLASS! Open to the Public!
Brandon G.
7
8:00 PMWCS (L1-2)Myles & Tessa8:00 PMWCS (L3) Ben and Cameo
8
9:00 PMTAP Kick Off / Swingin' The Blues!
SoCal Westy DJ Squad
9:00 PMWCS (L3) Ben Morris
9
10:00 PMOpen DancingDJ Helen Tocco10:00 PM
10
11:00 PMOpen DancingDJ Brian Sforzo11:00 PM
11
12:00 AMOpen DancingDJ Aidan Keith-Hynes12:00 AM
12
1:00 AMOpen Dancing till...DJ Smiley1:00 AM
13
FridayTitleArtistTitleArtist
14
11:00 AMREGISTRATION OPENS
15
12:00 PM
WCS FOUNDATION: Side Passes and Practica (L1)
Brandon 12:00 PM
SOLO SERIES: A Dancers Warm-Up & Stretch
Annika V.
16
1:00 PMWCS (L2)Ryan & Mia1:00 PMSOLO SERIES: Ladies Styling (All)Beverly
17
2:00 PMWCS (L1-2)Jakub and Emeline2:00 PMWCS (L3)Semion and Maria
18
3:00 PMSOLO SERIES: Contemporary (L2-3) Chris Dumond3:00 PMWCS (L3)Lee and Fabienne
19
4:00 PMWCS (L2)Maxime and Torri4:00 PMSOLO SERIES: ContemporaryJakub Jakoubekx
20
5:00 PM
SOLO SERIES: Body Isolations / Afro-Cuban (ALL)
Zee and Dalena5:00 PM
WCS FOUNDATION: Push Breaks and Practica (L1)
Malia
21
6:00 PMWCS (L1-2)Ben and Cameo6:00 PMWCS (L3)Stephen & Sonya
22
7:00 PMSOLO SERIES: Hip-Hop (ALL)Victoria Henk7:00 PMWCS (L1-2)Chris & Tara
23
8:00 PMOpen DancingVictor8:00 PMWCS (L3)Hugo & Stacy
24
8:30 PMJT Swing Team PerformanceVictor8:30 PMOpen
25
9:00 PMIntermediate J&J (Prelims)Victor9:00 PMOpen
26
9:30 PMMasters J&J (Prelims) Victor9:30 PMOpen
27
10:00 PMAdvanced J&J (Prelims)Victor10:00 PMOpen
28
10:30 PMAllstar/Champ Strictly (Prelim)Victor10:30 PMOpen
29
11:00 PMAllstar/Champ Strictly DJ Team Shootout Vic/For/Koi/Helen11:00 PMOpen
30
12:30 AMOpen DancingHelen12:00 AMOpen
31
1:00 AMDJ John Peters / 1am TAPthat!Helen1:00 AMOpen
32
2:00 AMOpen DancingHelen2:00 AMOpen
33
3:00 AMOpen DancingDJ Panda & DJ Brian3:00 AMOpen
34
...Late night till Breakfast Club...DJ Panda & DJ Brian
35
36
TitleArtistTimeTitleArtist
37
Saturday
9:00 AMREGISTRATION OPENS
38
9:00 AM9:00 AMSOLO SERIES: Wake Up... Stretch OutMia Primavera
39
10:00 AMWCS (L1-2)Semion & Maria10:00 AMWCS (L3)Ben and Victoria
40
11:00 AM
WCS FOUNDATION: Whips and Practica (L1)
Brandon G11:00 AMWCS (L3)
Sean and Courtney
41
12:00 PMWCS (L1-2)Ben and Victoria12:00 PMWCS (L3)Deborah
42
1:00 PMWCS (L2)Sean and Courtney1:00 PM
SOLO SERIES: Hip-Hop (All) - Elderbrook - Could
Ariel Penu
43
2:00 PMSOLO SERIES: All That Jazz! (ALL)Deborah2:00 PMWCS (L3)Myles and Tessa
44
3:00 PMWCS (L2)Lee & Fabienne3:00 PMSOLO SERIES:BurlesqueKrystyna
45
4:00 PMOpen DancingKoichi 4:00 PMSOLO SERIES: Lyrical (ALL)Chuck
46
5:00 PMNovice J&J (Prelims)Koichi 5:00 PMOpen
47
6:00 PMNovice J&J (Semis if needed)Koichi 6:00 PMOpen
48
6:30 PMOpen DancingKoichi 6:30 PMOpen
49
7:00 PMAll-Star WCS J&J (Prelims)Victor7:00 PMOpen
50
7:30 PMChampions WCS J&J (Prelims)Victor7:30 PMOpen
51
8:00 PMNovice WCS J&J (Finals)Victor8:00 PMOpen
52
8:30 PMIntermediate WCS J&J (Finals)Koichi 8:30 PMOpen
53
9:00 PMOpen DancingAidan9:00 PMOpen
54
9:30 PMMasters WCS J&J (Finals)Aidan9:30 PMOpen
55
10:00 PMAdvanced WCS J&J (Finals)Forrest10:00 PMOpen
56
10:30 PMAll-Star WCS J&J (Finals)Victor10:30 PMOpen
57
11:00 PMChampions "Inspirational" WCS J&J (Finals)Forrest11:00 PMOpen
58
12:00 AMOpen DancingForrest12:00 AMOpen
59
1:00 AM
1am TAPthat Party = Khayree (Sax), Hareesh (Viola)
Aidan1:00 AMOpen
60
2:00 AMFrench Late NightEmeline2:00 AMOpen
61
3:00 AMFrench Late NightEmeline3:00 AMOpen
62
4:00 AMFrench Late NightEmeline4:00 AMOpen
63
5:00 AMLate Night through Breakfast ClubDJ Aidan & DJ Danae5:00 AMOpen
64
65
SundayTitleArtistTimeTitleArtist
66
9:00 AMREGISTRATION OPENS
67
9:00 AM9:00 AMSOLO SERIES: YogaMia Primavera
68
10:00 AMWCS (L1-2)
Alexandre & Christelle
10:00 AMWCS (L3)Maxime and Torri
69
11:00 AM
WCS FOUNDATION: Side Passes & Practica (L1)
Thibault Ramirez11:00 AMWCS (L2-3)
Tze Yi (Zee) & Dalena
70
12:00 PMWCS (L2)Stephen and Sonya12:00 PMWCS (L3)Chris and Tara
71
1:00 PMSOLO SERIES: Follow’s Styling (ALL)Emeline Rochefeuille1:00 PMSOLO SERIES: Leader's Styling (ALL)Hugo Miguez
72
2:00 PMOpen DancingKoichi2:00 PMOpen
73
2:30 PMNovice Strictly WCS (Prelims)Forrest2:30 PMOpen
74
3:00 PMOpen Strictly WCS (Prelims)Forrest3:00 PMOpen
75
3:30 PMNovice Strictly WCS (Finals)Victor3:30 PMOpen
76
4:00 PMOpen Strictly WCS (Finals)Victor4:00 PMOpen
77
5:30 PMAWARDSForrest6:00 PMOpen
78
7:00 PMOpen DancingBrian Sforzo7:00 PMOpen
79
8:00 PMOpen DancingBrian Sforzo8:00 PMOpen
80
9:00 PMOpen DancingBrian Sforzo9:00 PMOpen
81
10:00 PMOpen DancingEmeline/Victor10:00 PMOpen
82
11:00 PMOpen DancingEmeline/Victor11:00 PMOpen
83
12:00 AMOpen DancingEmeline/Victor12:00 AMOpen
84
1:00 AMOpen DancingAidan/Meech1:00 AMOpen
85
2:00 AMOpen Dancing...Aidan/Meech2:00 AMOpen
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160